Rólam: . . . CV . . . MUNKÁK . . . WIP . . . INTERJÚK . . . KRITIKUSAIM . . . IMDb . . . VIMEO . . . LIVING LINES LIBRARY . . . Más filmekről és alkotókról . . . Zenebona

2011. február 6., vasárnap

And the Winner is... 38th Annual Annie Awards

Jehhehhee! Tarolt a DreamWorks és az Így neveld a sárkányodat!
Íme, a 2011-es Annie-díj nyerteseinek és jelöltjeinek teljes listája:

FEATURE CATEGORIES__________________________________

Best Animated Feature
  • Despicable Me – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures
  • How to Train Your Dragon – DreamWorks Animation
  • Tangled – Disney
  • The Illusionist – Django Films
  • Toy Story 3 – Disney/Pixar


Best Animated Short Subject
  • Coyote Falls – Warner Bros. Animation
  • Day & Night – Pixar
  • Enrique Wrecks the World – House of Chai
  • The Cow Who Wanted To Be A Hamburger –- Plymptoons Studio
  • The Renter – Jason Carpenter


Animated Effects in an Animated Production
  • Andrew Young Kim "Shrek Forever After" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Jason Mayer "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Brett Miller "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Sebastien Quessy "Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" – Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Krzysztof Rost "Megamind" – DreamWorks Animation
Character Animation in a Feature Production
  • Mark Donald "Megamind" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Anthony Hodgson "Megamind" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Gabe Hordos "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Jakob Hjort Jensen "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • David Torres "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation


Character Animation in a Live Action Production
  • Quentin Miles – Clash of the Titans – Warner Bros.
  • Ryan Page – Alice in Wonderland – Sony Pictures


Character Design in a Feature Production
  • Sylvain Chomet "The Illusionist" – Django Films
  • Carter Goodrich "Despicable Me" – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures
  • Timothy Lamb "Megamind" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Nico Marlet "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation


Directing in a Feature Production
  • Sylvain Chomet "The Illusionist" – Django Films
  • Pierre Coffin and Chris Renaud "Despicable Me" – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures
  • Mamoru Hosoda "Summer Wars" – Madhouse/Funimation
  • Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois "How To Train Your Dragon" DreamWorks Animation
  • Lee Unkrich "Toy Story 3" – Disney/Pixar


Music in a Feature Production
  • Sylvain Chomet "The Illusionist" – Django Films
  • David Hirschfelder "Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" – Warner Bros. Pictures
  • John Powell "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Harry Gregson Williams "Shrek Forever After" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Pharrell Williams, Heitor Pereira "Despicable Me" – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures


Production Design in a Feature Production
  • Yarrow Cheney "Despicable Me" – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures
  • Eric Guillon "Despicable Me" – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures
  • Dan Hee Ryu "Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" – Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Pierre Olivier Vincent "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Peter Zaslav "Shrek Forever After" – DreamWorks Animation


Storyboarding in a Feature Production
  • Alessandro Carloni "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Paul Fisher "Shrek Forever After" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Tom Owens "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Catherine Yuh Rader "Megamind" – DreamWorks Animation
Voice Acting in a Feature Production
  • Jay Baruchel as Hiccup "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Gerard Butler as Stoick "How To Train Your Dragon" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Steve Carrell as Gru "Despicable Me" – Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures
  • Cameron Diaz as Fiona "Shrek Forever After" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Geoffrey Rush as Ezylryb "Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" – Warner Bros. Pictures


Writing in a Feature Production
  • Michael Arndt "Toy Story 3" – Disney/Pixar
  • Sylvain Chomet "The Illusionist" – Django Films
  • William Davies, Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders "How to Train Your Dragon"– DreamWorks Animation
  • Dan Fogelman "Tangled" – Disney
  • Alan J. Schoolcraft, Brent Simons "Megamind" – DreamWorks Animation

TELEVISION CATEGORIES________________________________


Best Animated Television Production
  • Futurama – The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
  • Kung Fu Panda Holiday – DreamWorks Animation
  • Scared Shrekless – DreamWorks Animation
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars "Arc Troopers" – Lucasfilm Animation, Ltd.
  • The Simpsons "The Squirt and the Whale" – Gracie Films


Best Animated Television Production for Children
  • Adventure Time – Cartoon Network Studios
  • Cloudbread – GIMC
  • Fanboy & Chum Chum – Nickelodeon, Frederator
  • Regular Show – Cartoon Network Studios
  • SpongeBob SquarePants – Nickelodeon
Best Animated Television Commercial
  • Children's Medical Center – DUCK Studios
  • Frito Lay Dips "And Then There Was Salsa" – LAIKA/house
  • "How To Train Your Dragon" Winter Olympic Interstitial "Speed Skating" – DreamWorks Animation
  • McDonald's "Spaceman Stu" – DUCK Studios
  • Pop Secret "When Harry Met Sally" – Nathan Love


Character Animation in a Television Production
  • Nicolas A. Chauvelot "Scared Shrekless" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Savelen Forrest "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III" – ShadowMachine
  • Elizabeth Harvatine "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III" – ShadowMachine
  • David Pate "Kung Fu Panda Holiday" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Nideep Varghese "Scared Shrekless" – DreamWorks Animation
Character Design in a Television Production
  • Andy Bialk "The Ricky Gervais Show" – W!LDBRAIN Entertainment
  • Stephen DeStefano "Sym-Bionic Titan" – Cartoon Network
  • Ernie Gilbert "T.U.F.F. Puppy" – Nickelodeon
  • Gordon Hammond "T.U.F.F. Puppy" – Nickelodeon
  • Steve Lambe "Fanboy & Chum Chum" – Nickelodeon, Frederator
Directing in a Television Production
  • Bob Anderson "The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror XXI" – Gracie Films
  • Peter Chung "Firebreather" – Cartoon Network Studios
  • Duke Johnson "Frankenhole: Humanitas" – ShadowMachine
  • Tim Johnson "Kung Fu Panda Holiday" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Gary Trousdale "Scared Shrekless" – DreamWorks Animation
Music in a Television Production
  • J. Walter Hawkes, Billy Lopez "The Wonder Pets!" – Nickelodeon Production & Little Airplane Productions
  • Henry Jackman, Hans Zimmer and John Powell "Kung Fu Panda Holiday" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Tim Long, Alf Clausen, Bret McKenzie, Jemaine Clement "The Simpsons: Elementary School Musical" – Gracie Films
  • Shawn Patterson "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special" – ShadowMachine
  • Jeremy Wakefield, Sage Guyton, Nick Carr, Tuck Tucker "SpongeBob SquarePants" – Nickelodeon
Production Design in a Television Production
  • Alan Bodner "Neighbors From Hell" – 20th Century Fox Television
  • Barry Jackson "Firebreather" – Cartoon Network Studios
  • Pete Oswald "Doubtsourcing" – Badmash Animation Studios
  • Richie Sacilioc "Kung Fu Panda Holiday" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Scott Wills "Sym-Bionic Titan" – Cartoon Network Studios
Storyboarding in a Television Production
  • Sean Bishop "Scared Shrekless" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Fred Gonzales "T.U.F.F. Puppy" – Nickelodeon
  • Tom Owens "Kung Fu Panda Holiday" – DreamWorks Animation
  • Dave Thomas "Fairly OddParents" – Nickelodeon
Voice Acting in a Television Production
  • Jeff Bennett as The Necronomicon "Fanboy & Chum Chum" – Nickelodeon & Frederator
  • Corey Burton as Baron Papanoida "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" – Cartoon Network
  • Nika Futterman as Asajj Ventress "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" – Cartoon Network
  • Mike Henry as Cleveland Brown "The Cleveland Show" – Fox Television Animation
  • James Hong as Mr. Ping "Kung Fu Panda Holiday" – DreamWorks Animation
Writing in a Television Production
  • Daniel Arkin "Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Heroes on Both Sides" – Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
  • Jon Colton Barry & Piero Piluso "Phineas & Ferb: Nerds of a Feather" – Disney Channel
  • John Frink "The Simpsons: Stealing First Base" – Gracie Films
  • Geoff Johns, Matthew Beans, Zeb Wells, Hugh Sterbakov, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Seth Green, Mike Fasolo, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick & Hugh Davidson "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III" – ShadowMachine
  • Michael Rowe "Futurama" – The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Best Animated Video Game
  • Heavy Rain – Quantic Dream
  • Kirby's Epic Yarn – Good-Feel & HAL Laboratory
  • Limbo – Playdead
  • Shank – Klei Entertainment Inc.


JURIED AWARDS_______________________________________

Winsor McCay Award — Brad Bird, Eric Goldberg, Matt Groening
June Foray — Ross Iwamoto
Ub Iwerks Award — Autodesk
Special Achievement — "Waking Sleeping Beauty"

Nincsenek megjegyzések: